Faculty Members

..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

Neurophysicians
  • Dr. Nitin H. Chandak MD, DM (Neurology)
  • Dr. Dinesh Kabra, MD (Medicine), DM (Neurology)
  • Dr. Neeraj Baheti, MBBS, MD DNB (Med.), DM (Neurology)
  • Dr. Hemant Pandya, B.Ph, (Electromyography)


Neurosurgeons
  • Dr. Lokendra Singh, MS, MCh, DNB, FRCS (SN)
  • Dr. Pankaj Sarda, M.S., M.Ch. Neurosurgery.
  • Dr. Vishal Dabare M.S., M.Ch. Neurosurgery.


Department of Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Dr. Ashish Sharma, M.S. Ortho.

Dept. of Internal Medicine, Diabetes & Cardiology
  • Dr. V. S. Agarwal. MBBS, MD Medicine.
  • Dr. Sameer Bhisikar, DNB Medicine.


Department of General Surgery & Endoscopy & Breast Clinic
  • Dr. Mrs. Sanjeevanee S. Kelkar, MBBS, MS Gen. Surgery.


Department of Pathology, Microbiology & Biochemistry, RIA Lab
  • Dr. Shweta Dhote MD, Pathalogy.
  • Dr. S.M. Vyawahare, MD Pathology (Hon).
  • Dr. Nitin Rathi, MD, Pathology.
  • Dr.(Mrs) Kavita A.Kubde, MBBS, MD Microbiology.
  • Mrs. Neha Agarwal, M.Sc, DMLT


Department of Anaesthesiology & Critical Care Medicine
  • Dr. Subhangi Muley MD (Anesthesiology), Sr. Anesthesiologist, CIIMS
  • Dr. Avanti Chaudhari, MD (Anaes)
  • Dr. Kaushubh Upadhye, MD, DNB
  • Dr. Jashwini Bhoyar , MD, PDCC
  • Dr. Pallavi Godghate, MD JDCCM


Research Centre

  • Dr. H.F. Daginawala, M.Sc., Ph.D. (Director & Head)
  • Dr. Rajpal Singh Kashyap, M.Sc., Ph.D.  (Sr. Research Scientist)
  • Dr. Amit Nayak, M.Sc., Ph.D. (Research Consultant)

 

Department of Vascular & Interventional Radiology, X-Ray

  • Dr. Shrikaant Kothekar, M.D. (Radiology)
  • Dr. Deepa Taori M.B.B.S. DMRD
  • Dr. Sachin Dhomne, MD Radiology

 

 

Department of CT, USG & Doppler

  • Dr. Shirish Deshpande MBBS, DMRD
  • Dr. Nishant Choudhary MD, Radiology
  • Dr. Aishwarya Damodaran MD, Radiology



Department of Clinical Psychology

  • Miss. Sayali Kulkarni, M.A (Psy)

 

Department of Cardiology
  • Dr. Manish Juneja, MD,DM Cardiology

 

Department of Speech Therapist

  • Mr. Pankaj Moreshwar Garghate


Department of Dietetics

  • Mrs. Jayashree S. Pendharkar M.Sc, (Biochemistry). B.Ed., Dip. in Dietetics (Hon.) (Daily).
  • Miss. Disha  Jasani, B.Sc. Biotechnology, P.G. Diploma in dietetics


Department of Physiotherapy

  • Dr. Mrs. Divya Mehta, .P.Th. (Muscaloskeletal Sciences) MIAP
  • Dr.Sudeep Kothari, B.P.Th.
  • Dr.Snehal Ramteke, B.P.Th.
  • Dr.Ashwinikumar Wanjari M.P.Th (Neurosciences) MIAP
  • Dr. Manoj Babhare B.P.Th

 

Medico Legal Department

  • Dr. Ninad Gawande, M.D. (FMT) Medico Legal Consultant (Hon.)

 

Medical Superintendent

  • Dr. Preeti Rathi, M.B.B.S., P.G.D.H.H.M.


Administrative Officer

  • Dr. Shrikant Jhawar, M.B.B.S.,MDHM


Account Officer
  • Mr. Vijay D. Bhattad ( Senior Finance Manager)
  • Mr. Yogesh G. Panpalia (Finance Manager)